50 LG 50LB650V Full HD 1080p Freeview HD Smart 3D LED TV

Email
Category:

Description

55″ Panasonic TX-55CX700B Ultra HD 4K Freeview HD Smart 3D LED TV

Condition:

Used in good condition – There may be some minor markings around the frame. The screen has a hairline scratch to the lower center of the screen approx 3cm in length. This is shown as best as possible in pictures and has minimal impact on viewing performance.

Comes with:

Replacement Panasonic remote

Power Cable

The feet are NOT included however, we can supply wall mount if you require.

Please note this TV does NOT come BOXED

Payment and collection

Collection only from Wakefield WF2, please do not bid if you are unable to collect from this area.
Due to the high rate of damages we no longer ship TV’s via courier, please do not ask for a courier quote.

Buyer to contact within 24 hours of successfully winning the auction to arrange pick up and payment. PayPal and cash on collection are accepted.

Please do not ask for a buy it now price. All auctions will run to the end.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION REGARDING WEEKEND COLLECTIONS

DUE TO THE HIGH RATE OF NON PAYERS AND CUSTOMERS FAILING TO SHOW, ALL WINNING BIDDERS /BUYERS NEEDING WEEKEND COLLECTIONS MUST BE PAID FOR IN ADVANCE (via paypal) OF THE WEEKEND.

Booking for weekend appointments needs to be done by 3pm on the Friday before collection. Any non payers who haven’t made an appointment or been in contact before this time will have their order cancelled.

Television collection times are:
Monday to Thursday: 8am – 4pm
Friday – 8am – 3pm
Weekend collections are available via APPOINTMENT ONLY – 10am – 3pm

Please send us a message or give us a call before you collect your TV so we can have it ready for you to inspect.


 

  • Full HD 1080p  : Yes
  • Picture : 500Hz , 3D TV Ready , 2D-3D , Cinema Passive 3D
  • Smart : Facebook/Twitter , YouTube , Catch Up TV , BBC iPlayer/YouTube , Smart TV , LG App Store , LG Cloud
  • Connectivity : 3 HDMI
  • Tuner : Freeview HD
  • Brand : LG
  • Screen Size : 50″
  • Wi-Fi Ready : Built in

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Here we have this amazing 50LB650V Full HD Smart 3D LED TV

With a stunning slick design and built in smart/3D features  the 50LB650 makes a great all rounder.

Built in Wi-Fi allows you to connect to your home Wi-Fi to access a new world of online entertainment.

The 50LB650V even comes with a Freeview HD tuner allowing you watch your favourite showing in High definition.

50LB650 comes with cinema passive 3D technology, allowing you to view your favourite movies in another dimension.

also known as : LG 50LB650V, 50LB650V, 50LB650, 50″ LG Smart TV

  • Picture
  • Television Type : LED
  • 500Hz
  • Pixel Resolution : 1920 x 1080p
  • Full HD 1080p  : Yes
  • 3D TV Ready
  • 2D-3D
  • Contrast Ratio  : Mega Dynamic Contrast
  • Cinema Passive 3D
  • Smart
  • Facebook/Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Catch Up TV
  • BBC iPlayer/YouTube
  • Smart TV
  • LG App Store
  • LG Cloud
  • Connectivity
  • 3 HDMI
  • RGB Enabled Scart Sockets  : 1
  • Component Video Connection : 1
  • HDMI Connection : 3
  • Wi-Fi Ready : Built in
  • USB Port : 3 x USB 2.0
  • Scart Sockets  : 1
  • S- Video Connection  : Yes
  • AV Inputs : Front AV Inputs
  • Headphone Socket : Yes
  • Tuner
  • Freeview HD
  • Sound System
  • 20W V Audio
  • Audio Power Output (RMS) : 10w +10w
  • Other
  • Progressive Scan
  • DivX / MPEG4
  • DLNA (Digital Living Network Alliance)
  • Optical Digital Audio Output
  • Electronic Programme Guide
  • Wall Mountable
  • Ultra Slim
  • Auto Set Up
  • Eco Flower
  • Super Clear Panel
  • Wide 178 Degree Viewing
  • On Screen Display
  • Game Mode
  • 3D Noise Reduction
  • Dual Play Gaming
  • Viewing Angle : 178/178 Degrees

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.